HP SFP LC SX Transceiver

Send by email

HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (J4858C)

Ports: 1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX) Duplex: full only

Type: 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively

Max distance:

220 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth

275 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth

500 m (50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth)

550 m (50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)

 

Цена: 6.199,00 денари